Ma Cité de l'espace online
My Meeting / My Event

Privacy Policy

By using this website, you agree to the following terms of use:

Any use of the elements (images, texts, videos, sounds, etc.) appearing on this website and protected by an intellectual property right is prohibited without the agreement of the holder of this right.
This prohibition covers in particular the reproduction, modification, downloading or transmission of all or part of the said elements, in any form, by any medium and for any purpose whatsoever.

These rules inform you about how we collect information about you online, how we protect it and how we use it.

SEMECCEL, the Cité de l’espace’s operating company, controls all of the personal information that you provide online on our website or during your visit to the Cité de l’espace park and ensures its confidentiality.

The Cité de l’espace website is hosted and maintained by the company FAIRE SAVOIR, 4 Av. de l’Horizon, 59650 Villeneuve-d’Ascq, France. As an external service provider for SEMECCEL, FAIRE SAVOIR undertakes not to use for its own account the personal data (registration, email and photos) submitted by visitors to the Cité de l’espace and recorded on the Cité de l’espace website.

The personal data collected on this website is processed for the following purposes:

To answer your questions sent via our contact form. This processing is based on the execution of the contract to which you are party.

To process your order for admission and accommodation at La Cité de l’espace. This processing is necessary for the execution of the contract concluded between Semeccel (the company operating the Cité de l’espace) and you when you order an entry ticket or a stay.

To send you the satisfaction questionnaire. This processing is based on the execution of the contract to which you are party.
To send you information about our offers, news and events. This processing is based on your prior consent.
Unless otherwise stated, the information in the fields is necessary to enable Semeccel to process your order, send you information or send you the satisfaction questionnaire.

The processing is carried out under the responsibility of Semeccel, represented by Jean Baptiste Desbois, acting in his capacity as General Manager, and whose contact details are indicated in the legal notice, and of the personal data protection delegate whose contact details are as follows Délégué à la Protection des Donnes personnelles, Cité de l’espace, Avenue Jean Gonord, BP 25 855, 31500 Toulouse, dpo@semeccel.com

The recipients of the data collected are Semeccel, as well as third parties whose intervention is necessary for the realization of the transactions, for the sending of messages.
Semeccel keeps your personal data as long as necessary to comply with its legal obligations, to keep its commercial and financial records, to settle any disputes, to maintain security, to detect and prevent fraud and abuse, and to execute the contract to which you are party.

At the end of this period, the data is deleted. As an exception, the data collected to send you information on our offers, news and events are kept for a further period of 3 years if you agree to continue to receive these messages from Semeccel.

In accordance with the legislation in force, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data and to have it ported to us. You also have the right to refuse processing, the right to limit and oppose the processing of data for legitimate reasons, the possibility of transmitting directives in order to organize the fate of your data (conservation, deletion, communication to a third party, etc.) in the event of death.

This right can be exercised by writing to us at the following address, indicating your surname, first name and address: SEMECCEL, BP 25855 – 31506 TOULOUSE Cedex 5 or by e-mail to dpo@semeccel.com.

You also have the right to make a complaint to a national supervisory authority such as the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (French Data Protection Authority) in the event of a breach of the regulations applicable to the protection of personal data and in particular European Regulation n°2016-679 (Contact details available at www.cnil.fr).

Semeccel’s marketing and communication departments

FAIRE SAVOIR
4 Av. de l’Horizon
59650 Villeneuve-d’Ascq
France
www.faire-savoir.com

FAIRE SAVOIR
4 Av. de l’Horizon
59650 Villeneuve-d’Ascq
France
www.faire-savoir.com

Cité de l’espace, CNES, NASA, ESA, Manuel Huynh, Pierre Carton, JTVB, TAO, Imax®

Download the rules and regulations of the Cité de l’espace